Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pogo.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for pogo.com below:

 

Add review

pogo.com


 

 

pogo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pogo.com

Google Index:
View pogo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pogo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pogo.com Bing Links
History:
View pogo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pogo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,004
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  97,993
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,344,555
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $659,362.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  8,355
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  51,981
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $43,516.00
Direct:
77.29%
Referral:
1.13%
Search:
21.41%
Social:
0.17%
Paid:
0%

pogo.com receives about 188,776 special visitors and 998,625 (5.29 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $10,074.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $13,149,407.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pogo.com is ranked number 5,439 in the globe and 0.0134% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, California, 94065, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pogo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pogo.com
93.76%94.42%5.74
blog.pogo.com
5.72%1.68%1.7
downloadgames.pogo.com
4.22%0.90%1.2
poppit.pogo.com
3.67%0.66%1.0
game3.pogo.com
1.94%0.74%2.2
games-forum.pogo.com
1.23%0.56%2.6
wt.pogo.com
0.49%0.86%10
news.pogo.com
0.20%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,238,585
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  370,646
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  30

pogo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 75.6%81.1%1108
Canada 5.1%8.1%1503
France 2.2%1.8%6184
United Kingdom 1.9%1.5%7169
India 1.2%0.4%24382
Brazil 0.9%0.4%13604
Australia 0.6%0.3%10243
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%9291
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%7253

pogo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on pogo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pogo.com
93.76%94.42%5.74
blog.pogo.com
5.72%1.68%1.7
downloadgames.pogo.com
4.22%0.90%1.2
poppit.pogo.com
3.67%0.66%1.0
game3.pogo.com
1.94%0.74%2.2
games-forum.pogo.com
1.23%0.56%2.6
wt.pogo.com
0.49%0.86%10
news.pogo.com
0.20%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 809,885$9,289.38
Canada 80,889$567.03
United Kingdom 14,979$93.32
France 17,975$84.48
Australia 2,996$22.56
Brazil 3,995$7.07
India 3,995$6.39
Indonesia 1,997$2.46
Pakistan 1,997$2.12

www.pogo.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-02
Domain Age:
23 years 2 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: pogo.com
Registry Domain ID: 4094539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2018-04-29T05:18:33Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
Registrant Street: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
Registrant City: Redwood City
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94065
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506281500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506281422
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
Admin Street: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
Admin City: Redwood City
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94065
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506281500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506281422
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
Tech Street: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
Tech City: Redwood City
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94065
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506281500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506281422
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: a6-65.akam.net
Name Server: a13-67.akam.net
Name Server: a8-67.akam.net
Name Server: a1-164.akam.net
Name Server: a7-66.akam.net
Name Server: a4-64.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-04-29T05:18:33Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for info purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: POGO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4094539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2018-04-29T05:18:33Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-02T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A4-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-15T01:36:08Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

pogo.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 109.8KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidDevice.jpg should save 106.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidGetitNow.png should save 2.9KiB (30% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css (expiration not specified)
pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidDevice.jpg (expiration not specified)
pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidGetitNow.png (expiration not specified)
pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/pogo-logo.png (expiration not specified)
google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 765B (19% reduction).

Minifying pogo.com/mobile/landing.do should save 765B (19% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 624B (59% reduction).

Compressing pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css should save 624B (59% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpogo.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,846.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$55,406.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$674,117.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
174,130
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,223,907
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
63,557,538

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 145,779$1,672.09
Canada 20,222$141.76
United Kingdom 2,397$14.93
France 1,977$9.29
Australia 599$4.51
India 1,118$1.79
Indonesia 1,158$1.42
Pakistan 639$0.68
Brazil 240$0.42

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?