Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pogo.com

Read or submit pogo.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for pogo.com below:

pogo.com


 

 

pogo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pogo.com

Google Index:
View pogo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pogo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pogo.com Bing Links
History:
View pogo.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pogo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,004
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  97,993
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,344,555
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $659,362.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  8,355
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  51,981
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $43,516.00
Direct:
77.29%
Referral:
1.13%
Search:
21.41%
Social:
0.17%
Paid:
0%

pogo.com receives about 188,776 special visitors and 998,625 (5.29 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $10,074.81/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $13,149,407.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pogo.com is ranked number 5,439 in the earth and 0.0134% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Redwood town, California, 94065, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pogo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pogo.com
93.76%94.42%5.74
blog.pogo.com
5.72%1.68%1.7
downloadgames.pogo.com
4.22%0.90%1.2
poppit.pogo.com
3.67%0.66%1.0
game3.pogo.com
1.94%0.74%2.2
games-forum.pogo.com
1.23%0.56%2.6
wt.pogo.com
0.49%0.86%10
news.pogo.com
0.20%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,238,585
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  370,646
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  30

pogo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 75.6%81.1%1108
Canada 5.1%8.1%1503
France 2.2%1.8%6184
United Kingdom 1.9%1.5%7169
India 1.2%0.4%24382
Brazil 0.9%0.4%13604
Australia 0.6%0.3%10243
Indonesia 0.6%0.2%9291
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%7253

pogo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
67
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
98

More details:

Where do visitors go on pogo.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pogo.com
93.76%94.42%5.74
blog.pogo.com
5.72%1.68%1.7
downloadgames.pogo.com
4.22%0.90%1.2
poppit.pogo.com
3.67%0.66%1.0
game3.pogo.com
1.94%0.74%2.2
games-forum.pogo.com
1.23%0.56%2.6
wt.pogo.com
0.49%0.86%10
news.pogo.com
0.20%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 809,885$9,289.38
Canada 80,889$567.03
United Kingdom 14,979$93.32
France 17,975$84.48
Australia 2,996$22.56
Brazil 3,995$7.07
India 3,995$6.39
Indonesia 1,997$2.46
Pakistan 1,997$2.12

www.pogo.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1995-05-02
website Age:
23 years 4 months 15 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: pogo.com
registers website ID: 4094539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2018-04-29T05:18:33Z
Creation time: 1995-05-02T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2019-05-03T04:00:00Z
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
company road: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
company town: Redwood City
company State/Province: CA
company Postal Code: 94065
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.6506281500
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.6506281422
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
administrator road: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
administrator town: Redwood City
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Postal Code: 94065
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.6506281500
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.6506281422
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website Administrator
technical Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
technical road: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
technical town: Redwood City
technical State/Province: CA
technical Postal Code: 94065
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.6506281500
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.6506281422
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: a6-65.akam.net
Name hosting: a13-67.akam.net
Name hosting: a8-67.akam.net
Name hosting: a1-164.akam.net
Name hosting: a7-66.akam.net
Name hosting: a4-64.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-04-29T05:18:33Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: POGO.COM
registers website ID: 4094539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2018-04-29T05:18:33Z
Creation time: 1995-05-02T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-05-03T04:00:00Z
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A4-64.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A6-65.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A8-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-07-15T01:36:08Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

 

pogo.com review by google:

advices Summary

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 109.8KiB (27% cut).

Compressing pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidDevice.jpg should save 106.9KiB (27% cut).
Compressing pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidGetitNow.png should save 2.9KiB (30% cut).

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css (expire not specified)
pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidDevice.jpg (expire not specified)
pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidGetitNow.png (expire not specified)
pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/pogo-logo.png (expire not specified)
google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/ec.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 765B (19% cut).

Minifying pogo.com/android/landing.do should save 765B (19% cut) after compression.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 624B (59% cut).

Compressing pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css should save 624B (59% cut).
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Size tap targets correctly
All of your site's urls/buttons are big enough for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets correctly.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpogo.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,846.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$55,406.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$674,117.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
174,130
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,223,907
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
63,557,538

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 145,779$1,672.09
Canada 20,222$141.76
United Kingdom 2,397$14.93
France 1,977$9.29
Australia 599$4.51
India 1,118$1.79
Indonesia 1,158$1.42
Pakistan 639$0.68
Brazil 240$0.42

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.