Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

pogo.com reviews & stats

Read or submit pogo.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for pogo.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

pogo.com


 

 

pogo.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: pogo.com

Google Index:
View pogo.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View pogo.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View pogo.com Bing Links
History:
View pogo.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  pogo.com
Rank:
  1,004
Organic Keywords:
  97,993
Organic Traffic:
  2,344,555
Organic Cost:
  $659,362.00
Adwords Keywords:
  8,355
Adwords Traffic:
  51,981
Adwords Cost:
  $43,516.00

pogo.com receives about 75,500 unique visitors and 373,725 (4.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,615.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,440,851.70. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pogo.com is ranked number 5,248 in the world and 0.0151% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 159.153.113.136. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on pogo.com

pogo.com
blog.pogo.com
downloadgames.pogo.com
poppit.pogo.com
games-forum.pogo.com
game3.pogo.com
help.pogo.com
news.pogo.com
down.pogo.com
cdn.pogo.com
alpha.pogo.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  370,646
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  30

pogo.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.6%77.0%1297
Canada 5.0%6.0%1850
United Kingdom 2.6%1.7%6407
Italy 1.6%4.4%5223
India 1.3%0.5%21534
Australia 1.2%1.0%4943
Germany 0.9%0.5%22024
France 0.8%0.5%18748
Brazil 0.7%0.4%16412
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.4%11693
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%4559

pogo.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
70/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
67/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
98/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on pogo.com

pogo.com
blog.pogo.com
downloadgames.pogo.com
poppit.pogo.com
games-forum.pogo.com
game3.pogo.com
help.pogo.com
news.pogo.com
down.pogo.com
cdn.pogo.com
alpha.pogo.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 287,768$3,300.70
Canada 22,424$157.19
Italy 16,444$57.39
United Kingdom 6,353$39.58
Australia 3,737$28.14
Germany 1,869$9.03
France 1,869$8.78
Malaysia 1,869$5.66
Korea, Republic of 1,495$3.47
India 1,869$2.99
Brazil 1,495$2.65

www.pogo.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-02
Domain Age:
22 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: pogo.com
Registry Domain ID: 4094539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-29T05:36:05Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
Registrant Street: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
Registrant City: Redwood City
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94065
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6506281500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6506281422
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
Admin Street: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
Admin City: Redwood City
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94065
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6506281500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6506281422
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Electronic Arts Inc.
Tech Street: 209 Redwood S***s Parkway
Tech City: Redwood City
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94065
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6506281500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6506281422
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a13-67.akam.net
Name Server: a6-65.akam.net
Name Server: a7-66.akam.net
Name Server: a8-67.akam.net
Name Server: a4-64.akam.net
Name Server: a1-164.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-29T05:36:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: POGO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4094539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-04-29T05:36:04Z
Creation Date: 1995-05-02T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-164.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A4-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A6-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-67.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-25T23:47:36Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
SOA 300
Mname eu1-infoblox.neteng.ea.com
Rname hostmaster.ea.com
Serial Number 2014080335
Refresh 300
Retry 300
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 159.153.113.136 300
MX pogo-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 300
NS a13-67.akam.net 300
NS akamai 300
NS a23-73-133-237.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS zl1-west.akamai.com 300
NS a72-246-192-168.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a7-66.akam.net 300
NS a8-67.akam.net 300
NS a60-254-128-45.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a6-65.akam.net 300
NS a23-73-134-141.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a72-246-0-10.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a193-108-152-143.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a1-164.akam.net 300
NS a104-107-116-17.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a23-73-134-237.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300
NS a4-64.akam.net 300
NS a23-73-133-141.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com 300

 

pogo.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidDevice.jpg
http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidGetitNow.png

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css
http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidDevice.jpg
http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/AndroidGetitNow.png
http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/img/pogo-logo.png
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1747262132237554?v=2.8.1
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



®
© 2014 Electro…her countries.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.pogo.com/mobile/landing.do

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.pogo.com/hotdeploy/us/partners/iPogo/css/android2.css
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$660.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$19,809.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$241,013.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
63,533
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,905,998
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,189,636

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 51,798$594.13
Canada 5,606$39.30
Italy 2,795$9.76
United Kingdom 1,017$6.33
Australia 747$5.63
Germany 542$2.62
France 206$0.97
India 523$0.84
Malaysia 149$0.45
Brazil 90$0.16
Korea, Republic of 60$0.14

Do you want to know more about our website?